Privacy statement

Combinatie Mauritz, established at Lakemondsestraat 2a 4043 JD Opheusden, the Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://www.combinatiemauritz.nl/
Lakemondsestraat 2a 4043 JD Opheusden, the Netherlands
+31488441501
Wouter Mauritz is the Data Protection Officer of Combinatie Mauritz
He can be contacted at info@combinatiemauritz.nl

Personal data that we process

Combinatie Mauritz processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide your services to us. You can find an overview of the personal data that we process below:

  • First and last name
  • Gender
  • Date of birth
  • City of birth
  • Address data
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, e.g. by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by phone
  • Location data
  • Data about your activities on our website
  • Data about your navigation behaviour across different websites (e.g. because this company is part of an advertising network)
  • List of contact data with customers via an app
  • Internet browser and device type
  • Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16 years, unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16 years. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you believe we have collected personal information around a minor child without this permission, please contact us at info@combinatiemauritz.nl and we will delete this information.

Purpose and basis of our processing of personal data

Combinatie Mauritz processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
  • To be able to call or e-mail you when necessary for the provision of our services
  • To inform you about changes to our products and services
  • Combinatie Mauritz analyses your behaviour on the website to improve the website and to customise the range of products and services to your preferences.
  • Combinatie Mauritz tracks your navigation behaviour on various websites with which we customise our products and services to your needs.

Automated decision-making

Combinatie Mauritz makes decisions based on automated processing in matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems without the intervention of a person (e.g. an employee of Combinatie Mauritz). Combinatie Mauritz uses the following computer programs or systems:

Storage period of your personal data

Combinatie Mauritz does not store your personal data for longer than the time strictly necessary to fulfil the purposes for which your data was collected. We use the following storage periods for the following (categories of) personal data

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Combinatie Mauritz will not sell your information to third parties and will only share your information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We enter into a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Combinatie Mauritz remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies or similar technologies that we use

Combinatie Mauritz uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Combination Mauritz uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that your preferred settings are remembered, for example. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimise the website. In addition, we place cookies that track your navigation behaviour so that we can offer you customised content and advertising. On your first visit to our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked for your permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all previously saved information via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see:

https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situation/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These third parties are, for example, advertisers and/or social media companies. You can find an overview below: [Example: Cookie: Google Analytics Name: _utma Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits Storage period: 2 years]

Viewing, modifying or deleting data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by Combinatie Mauritz and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have stored about you in a computer file to you or to another organisation named by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, transfer of your personal data or a request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@combinatiemauritz.nl. To ensure that the request for access was made by you, please send a copy of your ID with the request. Please obscure your passport photo, MRZ (machine-readable zone, the number strip at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) in this copy to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible and at the latest within four weeks. Combinatie Mauritz also wishes to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect your personal data

Combinatie Mauritz is serious about protecting your data and takes appropriate measures to prevent its misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification. If you believe that your data is not properly secured or there are signs of abuse, please contact our customer service or e-mail info@combinatiemauritz.nl.

1